BGP

Solution

Data Center Structured Cabling Solution Building an Evolving Data Center

rthfd (7)

Nowadays, the surge of Internet data traffic has promoted the rapid growth of data processing demand and storage demand. Higher speeds and more bandwidth requirements are driving equipment and architecture choices in data center. If the physical layer is not deployed properly, it will suffer risks such as performance degradation, mismatched system, expensive upgrades cost, and network downtime.

High-density data center cabling solution can simplify deployment, provide reliable operation, and realize flexible expansion and quick upgrade with the ever-increasing business traffic requirements to adapt to changing market needs.

rthfd (4)
rthfd (2)

MTP ®/ Typical application of MPO optical fiber wiring

Preterminated MTP ®/ MPO/LC(Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturers - China Fiber Optic Patch Cord Factory & Suppliers (raisefiber.com))optical fiber patch cords are widely used in indoor environments as 10G backbone network links to reduce installation time and labor costs.

rthfd (23)

When 40G / 100G is interconnected, MTP ®/ MPO(MTP MPO Optical Patch Cord Manufacturers - China MTP MPO Optical Patch Cord Factory & Suppliers (raisefiber.com))fiber patch cord + adapter panel solution to improve space utilization and save costs.

rthfd (25)

Typical applications of data center cabling

Provide customers with high-speed, high space utilization, high-performance and low-cost structured cabling solutions for data center

rthfd (26)

★ HIGH QUALITY MATERIAL — Fiber Optic Cable body is made of OFNP plastic materials, OFNP is currently the highest level of resistance, which is shiny, tough, environmental protection, not fade, not broken and not easily deformed. The inside optical cable is aramid, which is tough, tensile, non-toxic, fire retardant, core protection and low smoke. The connector is PBT plastic materials and fine copper, which is firm, durable, environmental protection, high temperature resistant, not fade, not broken and not easily deformed.

★ HIGH QUALITY IMPORTED CORE — The core is OM3 of CORNING US, which is easy to weld, ensures small optical loss and stable transmission. The mortise is Japan imports zirconia powder ceramics, which is no data loss and has a long life( the usage count is more than 1,000 times) .

INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATION STANDARD — The product has exquisite and mature crafts, conforms with International Telecommunication Standard. Using corners pressurized grinder and lapping process of SEIKO JAPAN, the core and mortise is no offset and the end face is no gap, no spots, no scratches and no depression. The One-Time Pass Rate of 3D Interferometer is up to 98%, conforming International IEC Standard.

★ MULTIMODE DUPLEX — 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor LC connectors are designed for 10 Gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF (laser optimized multi-mode fiber) rated; Compatible with all multimode 50/125 micron fiber cabling Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's

 WIDELY USED — It is Suitable for SFP transceivers and media converters, compatible with HUAWEI and Cisco, such as Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module, Cisco SFP-10G-SR Gigabit Interface Converter SFP Module, Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, Cisco Compliant 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM-OEM, Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, Cisco GLC-SX-MMD, Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Production Pictures

rthfd (8)
rthfd (9)
rthfd (5)
rthfd (6)

MPO/MTP Production pictures

rthfd (10)
rthfd (11)
rthfd (13)
rthfd (15)
rthfd (24)
rthfd (17)
rthfd (19)
rthfd (22)