BGP

product

CE Certification MTP Multimode Breakout Fiber Factories – MTP to MTP OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers for 400G Network Connection – RAISE

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

With our loaded working experience and thoughtful products and services, we've got been acknowledged as a reputable supplier for most international buyers for Multiode Simplex OM4 , Optic Attenuator Fiber , MTP Fiber Adapter Panel , In order to expand our international market, we mainly supply our oversea customers Top quality performance products and service.
CE Certification MTP Multimode Breakout Fiber Factories – MTP to MTP OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers for 400G Network Connection – RAISE Detail:

Product Description

16 Fibers MTP Female to MTP Female OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable

16 Fibers MTP trunk cable is designed for 400G QSFP-DD SR8 optics direct connection and supporting 400G transmission for Hyperscale Data Center. With US Conec MTP connectors and Corning Clearcurve fiber, it is optimized for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Product Specification

Connector A US Conec MTP Female (Pinless) Connector B US Conec MTP Female (Pinless)
Fiber Mode OM4 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
400G Ethernet Distance 100m at 850nm Glass Fiber Corning ClearCurve
Polish Type APC or UPC Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm ≤2.3dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm ≤0.6dB/km
Cable Diameter 3.0mm Cable Jacket PVC(OFNR)/LSZH/Plenum (OFNP)
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

 Product Highlights

● 12 x FC//SC/ST UPC Simplex adapters put into 1U, Up to 12 Fibers

● LC/SC/FC/ST Adapter and LC/ST/FC/SC Optical fiber Pigtail

● OS2 9/125 Single Mode or OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Multimode fiber

● Strong pressure resistance and stable performance

● 100% tested for low insertion loss performance and high return loss

● Simplifies cable management and allows for higher density

● Tool-less Installation for Fast Wiring

● Labeled to Identify Channel

● RoHS compliant

The combination of US CONEC MTP® connector and Corning ClearCurve® fiber achieves higher transmission data rate and superior quality assurance.

Support 400G Transmission for Hyperscale Data Center

Achieve the highest density physical contact in one row for future-proof support of critical data center links including 400Gb/s.


Product detail pictures:

CE Certification MTP Multimode Breakout Fiber Factories –  MTP to MTP OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers for 400G Network Connection  – RAISE detail pictures

CE Certification MTP Multimode Breakout Fiber Factories –  MTP to MTP OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers for 400G Network Connection  – RAISE detail pictures

CE Certification MTP Multimode Breakout Fiber Factories –  MTP to MTP OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers for 400G Network Connection  – RAISE detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Our items are commonly identified and trusted by customers and may fulfill continuously switching economic and social wants of CE Certification MTP Multimode Breakout Fiber Factories – MTP to MTP OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers for 400G Network Connection – RAISE , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Hamburg, Afghanistan, Cairo, We put the product quality and customer's benefits to the first place. Our experienced salesmen supply prompt and efficient service. Quality control group make sure the best quality. We believe quality comes from detail. If you have demand, allow us to work together to get success.
  • This is a reputable company, they have a high level of business management, good quality product and service, every cooperation is assured and delighted!
    5 Stars By Arabela from Hanover - 2018.06.03 10:17
    Production management mechanism is completed, quality is guaranteed, high credibility and service let the cooperation is easy, perfect!
    5 Stars By Mamie from New Orleans - 2018.06.05 13:10
    Write your message here and send it to us