BGP

product

Wholesale MPO Multimode 12Fibers OM1 Factory – MTP to 4x LC/UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Single Mode 9/125 OS1/OS2 Breakout 0.9mm Fiber Cable – RAISE

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We depend on sturdy technical force and continually create sophisticated technologies to meet the demand of MPO Single Mode Cassettes , LC Adapter , LC Duplex Fiber Connector , We are trying to get for in depth cooperation with sincere shoppers, attaining a new result in of glory with customers and strategic partners.
Wholesale MPO Multimode 12Fibers OM1 Factory – MTP to 4x LC/UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Single Mode 9/125 OS1/OS2 Breakout 0.9mm Fiber Cable – RAISE Detail:

Product Description

MTP/MPO terminated cables are widely used in high density cabling environments like data centers. Traditional, tight-buffered multi-fibre cable needs to have each fiber individually terminated by a skilled technician. MTP/MPO cable which carries multiple fibers, comes pre-terminated. Factory terminated MTP/MPO connectors commonly have either 8fiber, 12 fiber or 24 fiber array.

MPO is a fiber connector type, while MTP is a registered trademark of an MPO connector manufactured by US Conec. All MTPs are MPOs but not all MPOs are MTPs.

MTP is a brand name for an MPO connector manufactured by US Conec. It conforms to MPO specs. MTP/MPO stands for “Multi-fiber Termination Push-on” connector. MTP/MPO connectors are engineered for high mechanical and optical specs. Some of these features are covered by patents. To the naked eye, there is very little difference between the two connectors. In cabling they are compatible with each other.

The MTP/MPO connector can be either male or female. You can tell the male connector by the two alignment pins protruding from the end of the ferrule. MTP/MPO female connectors will have holes in the ferrule to accept the alignment pins from the male connector.

MTP/MPO to 4x LC/UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Single Mode 9/125 Breakout 0.9mm Fiber cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With MTP/MPO connectors, LC/SC/ST/FC connectors and Corning fiber or YOFC fiber, it is optimized for 40G QSFP+ PLR4, 100G QSFP28 PSM4, 400G OSFP DR4/XDR4 and 400G QSFP-DD DR4/XDR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Product Specification

Connector A MTP Connector B LC/SC/FC/ST
Fiber Mode  OS1/OS2 9/125μm  Wavelength 1330/1550nm
Trunk Diameter 3.0mm Breakout Leg  0.9mm (Duplex)
Gender/Pin Type Female or Male Polarity Type Type A, Type B, Type C
Glass Fiber Corning fiber Or YOFC fiber Polish Type UPC or APC
MTP/MPO Insertion Loss ≤0.35dB MTP/MPO Return Loss UPC≥50dB; APC≥60dB
Standard Connectors IL ≤0.2dB Standard Connectors RL UPC≥50dB; APC≥60dB
Cable jacket LSZH, PVC(OFNR), Plenum(OFNP) Cable Color Yellow Or Customized
Fiber Count

8Fiber/12Fiber/24Fiber/36Fiber/48Fiber/72Fiber/96Fiber/144Fiber Or Customized

Product Features

● Used to connect equipment that utilizes MTP style connectors and Single Mode OS1/OS2 9/125μm Cabling

● Type A, Type B and Type C Polarity Options available

● Each cable 100% tested for low insertion loss and Return loss

● Customized lengths and cable colors available

● OFNR (PVC), Plenum(OFNP) and Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen(LSZH)

Rated options

● Reduced Insertion Loss by up to 50%

● High Durability

● High Temperature Stability

● Good Exchangeability

● High Density design cuts down on installation costs

MTP Connector Gender/Pin Type

Pin Type
Pin Type-2

Custom Standard Connectors

Custom Standard Connectors

Polarity Type

Polarity Type

Custom Fiber Count

Custom Fiber Count-1

Factory Real Pictures

Factory Real Pictures

Packing & Shipping

PE bag with stick label (we could add customer’s logo in the label.)

packing
shipping


Product detail pictures:

Wholesale MPO Multimode 12Fibers OM1 Factory –  MTP to 4x LC/UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Single Mode 9/125 OS1/OS2 Breakout 0.9mm Fiber Cable  – RAISE detail pictures

Wholesale MPO Multimode 12Fibers OM1 Factory –  MTP to 4x LC/UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Single Mode 9/125 OS1/OS2 Breakout 0.9mm Fiber Cable  – RAISE detail pictures

Wholesale MPO Multimode 12Fibers OM1 Factory –  MTP to 4x LC/UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Single Mode 9/125 OS1/OS2 Breakout 0.9mm Fiber Cable  – RAISE detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

It really is our obligation to satisfy your requirements and efficiently serve you. Your fulfillment is our greatest reward. We're hunting forward to your check out for joint development for Wholesale MPO Multimode 12Fibers OM1 Factory – MTP to 4x LC/UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Single Mode 9/125 OS1/OS2 Breakout 0.9mm Fiber Cable – RAISE , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Dubai, Egypt, Estonia, They're durable modeling and promoting well all over the world. Under no circumstances disappearing key functions in a brief time, it's a should for you personally of fantastic quality. Guided by the principle of Prudence, Efficiency, Union and Innovation. the business make an awesome efforts to expand its international trade, raise its enterprise. rofit and improve its export scale. We are confident that we'll have a vibrant prospect and to be distributed all over the world in the years to come.
  • This company can be well to meet our needs on product quantity and delivery time, so we always choose them when we have procurement requirements.
    5 Stars By Mavis from Brazil - 2018.06.30 17:29
    On this website, product categories is clear and rich, I can find the product I want very quickly and easily, this is really very good!
    5 Stars By Gill from Oman - 2017.07.28 15:46
    Write your message here and send it to us