BGP

product

Wholesale MPO Multimode Adapter Factory – MTP to MTP OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers for 400G Network Connection – RAISE

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Always customer-oriented, and it's our ultimate target to be not only the most reliable, trustable and honest supplier, but also the partner for our customers for FC to ST Adapter , MPO Multimode 12Fibers OM1 , 12Fibers Unjacketed Color-Coded Pigtails , If you are interested in any of our items, please don't hesitate to contact us and take the first step to build up a successful business relationship.
Wholesale MPO Multimode Adapter Factory – MTP to MTP OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers for 400G Network Connection – RAISE Detail:

Product Description

16 Fibers MTP Female to MTP Female OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable

16 Fibers MTP trunk cable is designed for 400G QSFP-DD SR8 optics direct connection and supporting 400G transmission for Hyperscale Data Center. With US Conec MTP connectors and Corning Clearcurve fiber, it is optimized for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Product Specification

Connector A US Conec MTP Female (Pinless) Connector B US Conec MTP Female (Pinless)
Fiber Mode OM4 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
400G Ethernet Distance 100m at 850nm Glass Fiber Corning ClearCurve
Polish Type APC or UPC Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm ≤2.3dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm ≤0.6dB/km
Cable Diameter 3.0mm Cable Jacket PVC(OFNR)/LSZH/Plenum (OFNP)
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

 Product Highlights

● 12 x FC//SC/ST UPC Simplex adapters put into 1U, Up to 12 Fibers

● LC/SC/FC/ST Adapter and LC/ST/FC/SC Optical fiber Pigtail

● OS2 9/125 Single Mode or OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Multimode fiber

● Strong pressure resistance and stable performance

● 100% tested for low insertion loss performance and high return loss

● Simplifies cable management and allows for higher density

● Tool-less Installation for Fast Wiring

● Labeled to Identify Channel

● RoHS compliant

The combination of US CONEC MTP® connector and Corning ClearCurve® fiber achieves higher transmission data rate and superior quality assurance.

Support 400G Transmission for Hyperscale Data Center

Achieve the highest density physical contact in one row for future-proof support of critical data center links including 400Gb/s.


Product detail pictures:

Wholesale MPO Multimode Adapter Factory –  MTP to MTP OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers for 400G Network Connection  – RAISE detail pictures

Wholesale MPO Multimode Adapter Factory –  MTP to MTP OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers for 400G Network Connection  – RAISE detail pictures

Wholesale MPO Multimode Adapter Factory –  MTP to MTP OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers for 400G Network Connection  – RAISE detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

It is a good way to improve our products and service. Our mission is to develop creative products to customers with a good experience for Wholesale MPO Multimode Adapter Factory – MTP to MTP OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 16 Fibers for 400G Network Connection – RAISE , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: United Arab emirates, Peru, Australia, Item have passed by means of the national qualified certification and been well received in our main industry. Our expert engineering team will often be ready to serve you for consultation and feedback. We have been able to also deliver you with cost-free samples to meet your specs. Ideal efforts will probably be produced to deliver you the most beneficial service and solutions. Should really you be interested in our company and solutions, please make contact with us by sending us emails or call us straight away. To be able to know our solutions and enterprise. ar more, you'll be able to come to our factory to see it. We will constantly welcome guests from all over the world to our firm. o build business enterprise. elations with us. You should feel absolutely free to speak to us for organization. nd we believe we are going to share the best trading practical experience with all our merchants.
  • The goods we received and the sample sales staff display to us have the same quality, it is really a creditable manufacturer.
    5 Stars By Dolores from Romania - 2017.05.02 18:28
    The supplier abide the theory of "quality the basic, trust the first and management the advanced" so that they can ensure a reliable product quality and stable customers.
    5 Stars By Matthew from Thailand - 2017.06.19 13:51
    Write your message here and send it to us