BGP

product

Wholesale MPO Multimode OM3 Fiber Factories – MTP to 4x LC/UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Single Mode 9/125 OS1/OS2 Breakout 0.9mm Fiber Cable – RAISE

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We rely upon strategic thinking, constant modernisation in all segments, technological advances and of course upon our employees that directly participate inside our success for MPO Patch Cord , MPO Multimode 12Fibers OM3 , SC APC Fiber pigtail , We have been searching ahead to even better cooperation with overseas buyers dependant on mutual benefits. Be sure to really feel totally free to speak to us for additional element!
Wholesale MPO Multimode OM3 Fiber Factories – MTP to 4x LC/UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Single Mode 9/125 OS1/OS2 Breakout 0.9mm Fiber Cable – RAISE Detail:

Product Description

MTP/MPO terminated cables are widely used in high density cabling environments like data centers. Traditional, tight-buffered multi-fibre cable needs to have each fiber individually terminated by a skilled technician. MTP/MPO cable which carries multiple fibers, comes pre-terminated. Factory terminated MTP/MPO connectors commonly have either 8fiber, 12 fiber or 24 fiber array.

MPO is a fiber connector type, while MTP is a registered trademark of an MPO connector manufactured by US Conec. All MTPs are MPOs but not all MPOs are MTPs.

MTP is a brand name for an MPO connector manufactured by US Conec. It conforms to MPO specs. MTP/MPO stands for “Multi-fiber Termination Push-on” connector. MTP/MPO connectors are engineered for high mechanical and optical specs. Some of these features are covered by patents. To the naked eye, there is very little difference between the two connectors. In cabling they are compatible with each other.

The MTP/MPO connector can be either male or female. You can tell the male connector by the two alignment pins protruding from the end of the ferrule. MTP/MPO female connectors will have holes in the ferrule to accept the alignment pins from the male connector.

MTP/MPO to 4x LC/UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Single Mode 9/125 Breakout 0.9mm Fiber cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With MTP/MPO connectors, LC/SC/ST/FC connectors and Corning fiber or YOFC fiber, it is optimized for 40G QSFP+ PLR4, 100G QSFP28 PSM4, 400G OSFP DR4/XDR4 and 400G QSFP-DD DR4/XDR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Product Specification

Connector A MTP Connector B LC/SC/FC/ST
Fiber Mode  OS1/OS2 9/125μm  Wavelength 1330/1550nm
Trunk Diameter 3.0mm Breakout Leg  0.9mm (Duplex)
Gender/Pin Type Female or Male Polarity Type Type A, Type B, Type C
Glass Fiber Corning fiber Or YOFC fiber Polish Type UPC or APC
MTP/MPO Insertion Loss ≤0.35dB MTP/MPO Return Loss UPC≥50dB; APC≥60dB
Standard Connectors IL ≤0.2dB Standard Connectors RL UPC≥50dB; APC≥60dB
Cable jacket LSZH, PVC(OFNR), Plenum(OFNP) Cable Color Yellow Or Customized
Fiber Count

8Fiber/12Fiber/24Fiber/36Fiber/48Fiber/72Fiber/96Fiber/144Fiber Or Customized

Product Features

● Used to connect equipment that utilizes MTP style connectors and Single Mode OS1/OS2 9/125μm Cabling

● Type A, Type B and Type C Polarity Options available

● Each cable 100% tested for low insertion loss and Return loss

● Customized lengths and cable colors available

● OFNR (PVC), Plenum(OFNP) and Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen(LSZH)

Rated options

● Reduced Insertion Loss by up to 50%

● High Durability

● High Temperature Stability

● Good Exchangeability

● High Density design cuts down on installation costs

MTP Connector Gender/Pin Type

Pin Type
Pin Type-2

Custom Standard Connectors

Custom Standard Connectors

Polarity Type

Polarity Type

Custom Fiber Count

Custom Fiber Count-1

Factory Real Pictures

Factory Real Pictures

Packing & Shipping

PE bag with stick label (we could add customer’s logo in the label.)

packing
shipping


Product detail pictures:

Wholesale MPO Multimode OM3 Fiber Factories –  MTP to 4x LC/UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Single Mode 9/125 OS1/OS2 Breakout 0.9mm Fiber Cable  – RAISE detail pictures

Wholesale MPO Multimode OM3 Fiber Factories –  MTP to 4x LC/UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Single Mode 9/125 OS1/OS2 Breakout 0.9mm Fiber Cable  – RAISE detail pictures

Wholesale MPO Multimode OM3 Fiber Factories –  MTP to 4x LC/UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Single Mode 9/125 OS1/OS2 Breakout 0.9mm Fiber Cable  – RAISE detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

"Quality 1st, Honesty as base, Sincere company and mutual profit" is our idea, in an effort to create consistently and pursue the excellence for Wholesale MPO Multimode OM3 Fiber Factories – MTP to 4x LC/UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Single Mode 9/125 OS1/OS2 Breakout 0.9mm Fiber Cable – RAISE , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Rome, Seattle, Mumbai, Taking the core concept of "to be the Responsible". We'll redound up on society for high quality merchandise and good service. We will initiative to participate in international competition to be a first- class manufacturer of this product in the world.
  • Production management mechanism is completed, quality is guaranteed, high credibility and service let the cooperation is easy, perfect!
    5 Stars By Ellen from Amsterdam - 2017.03.28 12:22
    The customer service staff's attitude is very sincere and the reply is timely and very detailed, this is very helpful for our deal,thank you.
    5 Stars By Andrea from French - 2018.11.04 10:32
    Write your message here and send it to us