BGP

product

Wholesale MPO To LC Fiber Breakout Cable Manufacturers Suppliers – MTP Single Mode OS1/OS2 9/125 Fiber Patch Cord – RAISE

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

With advanced technologies and facilities, strict high quality regulate, reasonable price tag, excellent support and close co-operation with shoppers, we have been devoted to furnishing the best benefit for our buyers for Multiode OM2 Dupex , LC to ST Adapter , FC UPC Single Mode Duplex , We guaranteed quality, if customers were not satisfied with the products' quality, you can return within 7days with their original states.
Wholesale MPO To LC Fiber Breakout Cable Manufacturers Suppliers – MTP Single Mode OS1/OS2 9/125 Fiber Patch Cord – RAISE Detail:

Product Description

RaiseFiber manufactures and distributes a wide range of MTP products including Single-mode and Multimode MTP fiber cable. The MTP fiber cable connector offers up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, providing significant space and cost savings. High density MTP trunk cables can house up to 288 fibers in a single cable.

MTP fiber patch connectors make use of precision molded MT ferrules with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. MTP fiber cable can be mass terminated in combinations of 8, 12 and 24 fiber cables and are typically used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) applications within data and telecommunications systems.

MTP® connectors have answered the call for more bandwidth and more space efficiency. MTP Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With MTP connectors and Corning fiber or YOFC fiber, it is optimized for 40G QSFP+ PLR4, 100G QSFP28 PSM4, 400G OSFP DR4/XDR4 and 400G QSFP-DD DR4/XDR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Product Specification

Connector A US Conec MTP® Connector B US Conec MTP® or LC/SC/FC/ST
Fiber Mode OS1/OS2 9/125μm Wavelength 1550/1310nm
Trunk Diameter 3.0mm Polish Type UPC or APC
Gender/Pin Type Female or Male Polarity Type Type A, Type B, Type C
Insertion Loss ≤0.35dB Return Loss UPC≥50dB; APC≥60dB
Cable jacket LSZH, PVC (OFNR), Plenum(OFNP) Cable Color Yellow Or Customized
Fiber Count 8Fiber/12Fiber/24Fiber/36Fiber/48Fiber/72Fiber/96Fiber/144Fiber Or Customized

Product Features

● Used to connect equipment that utilizes MTP style connectors and Single Mode OS1/OS2 9/125μm Cabling

● Type A, Type B and Type C Polarity Options available

● Each cable 100% tested for low insertion loss and Return loss

● Customized lengths and cable colors available

● OFNR (PVC), Plenum(OFNP) and Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen(LSZH)

Rated options

● Reduced Insertion Loss by up to 50%

● High Durability

● High Temperature Stability

● Good Exchangeability

● High Density design cuts down on installation costs

MTP Single Mode Connector Type

Pin Type

MTP® Connector Color Options

USCONEC MTP® Color
SM STANDARD GREEN
SM ELITE MUSTARD
OM1/OM2 BEIGE
OM3 AQUA
OM4 ERICA VIOLET OR AQUA

Connector Color Options
MTP-MTP  8 Fibers Single Mode-1

MTP Single Mode 8 Fibers OS1/OS2 9/125 Fiber Patch Cord

MTP-MTP 12 Fibers Single Mode

MTP Single Mode 12 Fibers OS1/OS2 9/125 Fiber Patch Cord

MTP-MTP  24 Fibers Single Mode

MTP Single Mode 24 Fibers OS1/OS2 9/125 Fiber Patch Cord

MTP to 12x LC Single Mode

MTP to LC/UPC Single Mode 12 Fibers 9/125 OS1/OS2 Breakout Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MTP to 12xSC Single Mode

MTP to SC/UPC Single Mode 12 Fibers 9/125 OS1/OS2 Breakout Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MTP to 12x LC APC Single Mode

MTP to LC/APC Single Mode 12 Fibers 9/125 OS1/OS2 Breakout Fiber Optic Patch Cord

solution

Polarity Type

POLARITY A

In this polarity, the fiber 1 (blue) is terminated in hole 1 in each connector and so on. This polarity is often referred to as STRAIGHT THROUGH.

POLARITY A

POLARITY B

In this polarity, the fibers are reversed. The fiber number 1 (blue) is terminated in 1 and 12, fiber number 2 is terminated in 2 and 11. This polarity is often referred to as CROSSOVER and is commonly used in 40G applications. This is commonly used with type B mating as mentioned in the next section.

POLARITY B

POLARITY C

In this polarity, the fibers are divided into 6 pairs which are reversed. They are intended to be used with prefab cabling systems which will connect to breakouts (cables or modules) individual 2-fiber channels.

POLARITY C

MTP Adaptor Mating

TYPE A

MTP Type A Mating Adapters mate the connectors with the key of one connector in one direction and the key of the other in the opposite direction called KEYUP TO KEYDOWN. This key alignment means that pin 1 of one connector is aligned with pin 1 of the other connector, providing a straight through connection for each fiber – e.g. blue to blue, orange to orange, all the way to aqua to aqua. This means fiber color codes are maintained through the connection.

TYPE A

TYPE B

MTP Type B Mating Adapters align the two connectors key to key or KEYUP TO KEYUP and swap the color codes of the fibers, similar to what happens in a Type B cable. Swapping fibers is necessary for aligning fibers for a 40G transceiver.

TYPE B

Custom Fiber Count

Custom Fiber Count

Superior Workmanship of the MTP Trunk Cables

US Conec Proven Connector

0.35dB Max. IL

0.15dB Typ. IL

Ultra low IL guarantees stable and fast network transmission.

Compliant with the MPO standards, survive 1000 mate/demates.

Superior Workmanship of the MTP Trunk Cables

Factory Real Pictures

Factory Real Pictures

Packing & Shipping

shipping


Product detail pictures:

Wholesale MPO To LC Fiber Breakout Cable Manufacturers Suppliers –  MTP Single Mode OS1/OS2 9/125 Fiber Patch Cord  – RAISE detail pictures

Wholesale MPO To LC Fiber Breakout Cable Manufacturers Suppliers –  MTP Single Mode OS1/OS2 9/125 Fiber Patch Cord  – RAISE detail pictures

Wholesale MPO To LC Fiber Breakout Cable Manufacturers Suppliers –  MTP Single Mode OS1/OS2 9/125 Fiber Patch Cord  – RAISE detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

The corporation upholds the philosophy of "Be No.1 in high quality, be rooted on credit rating and trustworthiness for growth", will continue to serve outdated and new consumers from home and overseas whole-heatedly for Wholesale MPO To LC Fiber Breakout Cable Manufacturers Suppliers – MTP Single Mode OS1/OS2 9/125 Fiber Patch Cord – RAISE , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Vancouver, Finland, Guyana, we rely on own advantages to build a mutual-benefit commerce mechanism with our cooperative partners. As a result, we have gained a global sales network reaching the Middle East, Turkey, Malaysia and Vietnamese.
  • The company leader recept us warmly, through a meticulous and thorough discussion, we signed a purchase order. Hope to cooperate smoothly
    5 Stars By Freda from Bangkok - 2018.06.03 10:17
    It is not easy to find such a professional and responsible provider in today's time. Hope that we can maintain long-term cooperation.
    5 Stars By Ella from Lithuania - 2018.12.22 12:52
    Write your message here and send it to us