BGP

product

Wholesale MTP Breakout Fiber optic Patch Cord Manufacturers Suppliers – MPO to MPO 12Fiber Multimode OM4 50/125 Ribbon Fiber Optical Patch Cord – RAISE

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We have been ready to share our knowledge of advertising and marketing worldwide and recommend you suitable products and solutions at most competitive price ranges. So Profi Tools supply you best benefit of money and we're ready to create with each other with Optic Adapter , Rack& Enclosures , Wall Network Cabinet , We are keeping durable small business relationships with additional than 200 wholesalers in the USA, the UK, Germany and Canada. For anyone who is intrigued in any of our products, make sure you experience free to speak to us.
Wholesale MTP Breakout Fiber optic Patch Cord Manufacturers Suppliers – MPO to MPO 12Fiber Multimode OM4 50/125 Ribbon Fiber Optical Patch Cord – RAISE Detail:

Product Description

MPO terminated cables are widely used in high density cabling environments like data centers. Traditional, tight-buffered multi-fibre cable needs to have each fiber individually terminated by a skilled technician. MPO cable which carries multiple fibers, comes pre-terminated. Factory terminated MPO connectors commonly have either 8fiber, 12 fiber or 24 fiber array.

MPO is a fiber connector type, while MTP is a registered trademark of an MPO connector manufactured by US Conec. All MTPs are MPOs but not all MPOs are MTPs.

MTP is a brand name for an MPO connector manufactured by US Conec. It conforms to MPO specs. MTP/MPO stands for “Multi-fiber Termination Push-on” connector. MTP/MPO connectors are engineered for high mechanical and optical specs. Some of these features are covered by patents. To the naked eye, there is very little difference between the two connectors. In cabling they are compatible with each other.
The MPO connector can be either male or female. You can tell the male connector by the two alignment pins protruding from the end of the ferrule. MTP/MPO female connectors will have holes in the ferrule to accept the alignment pins from the male connector.

MPO to MPO 12 Fibers Multimode OM4 50/125μm Ribbon Fiber Optical Patch Cord, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With MPO connectors and Corning fiber or YOFC fiber, it is optimized for 10/40/100G high-density data center applications.

Product Specification

Connector A MTP Connector B LC/SC/FC/ST
Fiber Mode  OS1/OS2 9/125μm  Wavelength 1330/1550nm
Trunk Diameter 3.0mm Breakout Leg  0.9mm (Duplex)
Gender/Pin Type Female or Male Polarity Type Type A, Type B, Type C
Glass Fiber Corning fiber Or YOFC fiber Polish Type UPC or APC
MTP/MPO Insertion Loss ≤0.35dB MTP/MPO Return Loss UPC≥50dB; APC≥60dB
Standard Connectors IL ≤0.2dB Standard Connectors RL UPC≥50dB; APC≥60dB
Cable jacket LSZH, PVC(OFNR), Plenum(OFNP) Cable Color Yellow Or Customized
Fiber Count

8Fiber/12Fiber/24Fiber/36Fiber/48Fiber/72Fiber/96Fiber/144Fiber Or Customized

Product Features

● Used to connect equipment that utilizes MTP style connectors and Single Mode OS1/OS2 9/125μm Cabling

● Type A, Type B and Type C Polarity Options available

● Each cable 100% tested for low insertion loss and Return loss

● Customized lengths and cable colors available

● OFNR (PVC), Plenum(OFNP) and Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen(LSZH)

Rated options

● Reduced Insertion Loss by up to 50%

● High Durability

● High Temperature Stability

● Good Exchangeability

● High Density design cuts down on installation costs

MTP Connector Gender/Pin Type

Pin Type
Pin Type-2

Custom Standard Connectors

Custom Standard Connectors

Polarity Type

Polarity Type

Custom Fiber Count

Custom Fiber Count-1

Factory Real Pictures

Factory Real Pictures

Packing & Shipping

PE bag with stick label (we could add customer’s logo in the label.)

packing
shipping


Product detail pictures:

Wholesale MTP Breakout Fiber optic Patch Cord Manufacturers Suppliers –  MPO to MPO 12Fiber Multimode OM4 50/125 Ribbon Fiber Optical Patch Cord  – RAISE detail pictures

Wholesale MTP Breakout Fiber optic Patch Cord Manufacturers Suppliers –  MPO to MPO 12Fiber Multimode OM4 50/125 Ribbon Fiber Optical Patch Cord  – RAISE detail pictures

Wholesale MTP Breakout Fiber optic Patch Cord Manufacturers Suppliers –  MPO to MPO 12Fiber Multimode OM4 50/125 Ribbon Fiber Optical Patch Cord  – RAISE detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

Our pursuit and corporation aim should be to "Always satisfy our consumer requirements". We carry on to build and style and design remarkable quality items for both our outdated and new clients and reach a win-win prospect for our clients at the same time as us for Wholesale MTP Breakout Fiber optic Patch Cord Manufacturers Suppliers – MPO to MPO 12Fiber Multimode OM4 50/125 Ribbon Fiber Optical Patch Cord – RAISE , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Guatemala, Bangalore, Namibia, We supply professional service, prompt reply, timely delivery, excellent quality and best price to our customers. Satisfaction and good credit to every customer is our priority. We focus on every detail of order processing for customers till they have received safe and sound products with good logistics service and economical cost. Depending on this, our products are sold very well in the countries in Africa, the Mid-East and Southeast Asia. Adhering to the business philosophy of ‘customer first, forge ahead', we sincerely welcome clients from at home and abroad to cooperate with us.
  • This manufacturer can keep improving and perfecting products and service, it is in line with the rules of market competition, a competitive company.
    5 Stars By Megan from Israel - 2018.06.18 19:26
    Goods just received, we are very satisfied, a very good supplier, hope to make persistent efforts to do better.
    5 Stars By Joanne from Casablanca - 2018.06.21 17:11
    Write your message here and send it to us